Your Dollar Goes Further Here! 

 

This season, the hottest new lift in Canada is only at Sunshine!

Sunshine SNOW PASS     

Get your gear on

 

Many packages to choose from 

Below is a listing of our ski & snowboard packages for the 2012/13 season.

For more information about any of these programs, just click on the title of the program.

 

Daycare                                                                       Price
(19mths – 6years)                       

Full Day                                                                         $49.00
Half Day                                                                         $39.00
Lunch Add On                                                                  $10.00

Tiny Tigers Ski & Play
(Ages 3 – 6)

Full Day                                                                         $119.00
Half Day                                                                         $79.00
Lunch Add On                                                                  $10.00

Kids Kampus
(Ages 6 -12­)

Full Day                                                                         $99.00
Half Day                                                                         $79.00
Lunch Add On                                                                  $10.00

First Timer Package
(Ages 6+)

Adult/Youth (13+) Full Day                                                $169.00
Kids Kampus (6 -12yrs) Full Day                                         $119.00
Lunch Add On (available for Kids Kampus only)                     $10.00

Adult Ski or Ride Workshops
(Ages 13+)

Full Day                                                                         $129.00
Half Day                                                                         $99.00

Private Lessons
(Ages 6+)

Full Day 10:00am – 4:00pm                                               $559.00
1 to 3 extra people for full day                                          $99.00 (per extra person)
Half Day 9:30am – 12:30pm OR 1:00pm – 4:00pm                 $349.00
1 to 3 extra people for half day                                          $59.00 (per extra person)
2 Hour   10:30am – 12:30pm  OR 2:00pm – 4:00pm               $249.00
1 to 3 extra people for 2 hours                                          $58.00 (per extra person)
1 Hour Tune Up 9:30am – 10:30am OR 1:00pm – 2:00pm       $99.00

Day in the Dive Full Day                                                    $600.00
Day in the Dive Half Day                                                   $400.00

Private lessons can have up to 5 people for one price

 

Freerider Programs
**Early Bird Prices – up to June 15th 2013

Tiny Tiger Freeriders $250.95   Add on Daycare: $300.00   Add on lunch:  $105.00
Mountain Freeriders $489.00  Add on Lunch: $139.00
Big Mountain Riders $489.00  Add on Lunch: $139.00
Lady Freeriders $410.00  Add on Lunch: $110.00
Mens Freeriders $410.00  Add on Lunch: $110.00

 

Jump Start 4 Week Programs

Jump Start Tiny Tigers $105.00  Add on Daycare: $130.00   Add on lunch: $ 33.60
Jump Start Kids Kampus $200.00  Add on Lunch: $ 56.00
Jump Start Teens $200.00  Add on Lunch: $84.00
Jump Start Adults Workshop $200.00   Add on Lunch: $ 84.00

 


Important to note:

  • Prices do not include 5% GST 
  • No GST applies to day care component
  • Prices are subject to change without notice
  • We accept Visa, M/C, American Express, Debit, Cash